BROADCAST SCHEDULE

 

THREE RIVERS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Outlined below is the daily program offering of Three Rivers Broadcasting.

All Broadcast Times are US Eastern Time Zone

Asterisk indicates Live program

MONDAY-FRIDAY

TIME                      SHOW

12:00 AM            OLD TIME RADIO PROGRAMS

5:30 AM               RENEWAL MINISTRIES CATHOLIC

6:00 AM              NATIONAL ANTHEM

6:00 AM              FATHER AL LAUER PRESENTATION MINISTRIES

6:30 AM              THE HOLY ROSARY 

7:00 AM              CATHOLIC ANSWERS 

9:00 AM              GOD BLESS AMERICA

9:00 AM              DOCTOR DALIAH-HEALTH AND NUTRITION

11:00 AM            THE POLKA BRUNCH*

12:00 PM            NATIONAL ANTHEM

12:00 PM            OUR AMERICAN STORIES   

3:00 PM              SONS OF LIBERTY  

4:00 PM              GAITHER HOMEOMING PROGRAM

5:00 PM              POLKA DRIVE AT 5*

6:00 PM              MUSICAL MEMORIES*

7:00 PM              LOCAL FEATURE TALK*

8:00 PM              LOCAL FEATURE TALK*

9:00 PM              THE HOLY ROSARY

9:30 PM              IN TOUCH MINISTRIES

10:00 PM            UPSTATE RADIO THEATRE

11:00 PM             OLD TIME RADIO PROGRAMS 


Special Feature Programs


Corner Kick USA: Monday 7-8 PM

Three Rivers Sporting Report: Wednesday 7-8PM

SATURDAY

TIME                      SHOW
12:00 AM            OLD TIME RADIO
5:00 AM              FATHER AL LAUER PRESENTATION MINISTRY
6:00 AM              NATIONAL ANTHEM
6:05 AM:             LOCAL FEATURE TALK*
9:00 AM              THREE RIVERS SATURDAY POLKA PARTY w\ Alex Fydryszewski *
12:00 PM             NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:00 PM             DR. BOB MARTIN
3:00 PM               BUSINESS EDGE RADIO
4:00 PM               LEO ROUND TABLE--LAW ENFORCEMENT AND SECURITY
6:00 PM               NOTHING BUT OLD 45 RADIO SHOW WITH LARRY KRATKA
7:00 PM               STEVE FOX STREET CORNER
8:00 PM               TBA
10:00 PM             TBA
11:00 PM             OLD TIME RADIO PROGRAMS

SUNDAY

TIME                      SHOW
12:00 AM            OLD TIME RADIO
5:00 AM              FATHER AL LAUER PRESENTATION MINISTRY
5:30 AM              FATHER AL LAUER PRESENTATION MINISTRY
6:00 AM              THE HOLY ROSARY
6:30 AM              DACUS REPORT
7:00 AM              GAITHER HOMECOMING RADIO
8:00 AM              TBA
8:30 AM              TBA
9:00 AM              TBA
9:30 AM              FAMILY SHIELD MINISTRIES
12:00 PM            MELODIEN DER BERGE WITH AARON DUSSING
2:00 PM              TBA
4:00 PM              TBA
5:00 PM              SOUNDS OF SINATRA WITH SID MARK
7:00 PM              TBA
9:00 PM              THE HOLY ROSARY
9:30 PM              LICENSE TO PARENT
10:00 PM            GAITHER HOMECOMING RADIO
11:00 PM             OLD TIME RADIO