THREE RIVERS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

  • Outlined below is the daily program offering of Three Rivers Broadcasting

  • All Broadcast Times are US Eastern Time Zone

  • Asterisk indicates Live program

MONDAY-FRIDAY

12:00 AM:       The Laurence Repair Old Time Radio Show

12 AM:            GUNSMOKE
1230AM:         FRONTIER GENTLEMAN
1AM:               FORT LARAMIE
130AM:           FRONTIER TOWN
2AM:               ALL STAR WESTERN THEATRE
230AM           CHALLENGE OF THE YUKON
3AM:               DRAGNET
330AM:          BOSTON BLACKIE
4AM:              CALLING ALL CARS
430AM:         BROADWAY IS MY BEAT
5AM:             MY FAVORITE HUSBAND
530AM:         LUM AND ABNER

6:00 AM:         Renewal Catholic Ministries

6:30 AM:         Presentation Ministries W\ Father Al Lauer

7:00 AM:         The Holy Rosary In English Language Sponsored By Mother Of Mercy Academy

7:30 AM:         The Holy Rosary in Polish Language Sponsored By The Polish Falcons of America

8:00 AM:        Catholic Answers 

10:00 AM:       Hits Of A Lifetime

12:00 PM:       The Lunchtime Polka Party*

1:00 PM:         Old Time Radio Shows

5:00 PM:         Polka Drive at 5*

6:00 PM:         Hits Of A Lifetime


8:00 PM:         Rotating Live and Pre-Recorded Local Programming​

  • Corner Kick Soccer Talk(Monday)

  • Three Rivers Broadcasting Sports Report (Wednesday)

  • Re-Airs of Local Programming Remainder Of The Week

​​
9:00 PM:         Holy Rosary(English) Sponsored By Mother Of Mercy Academy

9:30PM:          Holy Rosary(Polish) Sponsored By The Polish Falcons of America

  • Friday High School Football  Scoreboard Show (The Pigskin Report)


10:00 PM:       The Laurence Repair Old Time Radio Show

10PM:            FATHER KNOWS BEST
1030 PM:      JACK BENNY SHOW
11 PM:           ABBOTT AND COSTELLO
11:30PM:       AMOS AND ANDY

 

SATURDAY

12:00 AM:       The Laurence Repair Old time Radio Show

6:00 AM:         Renewal Ministries(Best Of)

6:30 AM:         Presentation Ministries w\ Father Al Lauer(Best Of)

7:00 AM:         Holy Rosary(English) Sponsored By Mother Of Mercy Academy

 

7:30 AM:         Holy Rosary(Polish) Sponsored By The Polish Falcons of America

8:00 AM:         The German Austrian Show

10:00 AM:       The Super Saturday Polka Party w\ Alex Fydryszewski*

12:00 PM:       The Tamburitza USA Radio Show with Mikey Dee

1:00 PM:         Tim's Oompah Hour

 

2:00 PM:         The Bad Boy Show with Eddie Biegaj

 

3:00 PM:          The Polka Celebration Show with Alex Fydryszewski

6:00 PM:         Hits Of A Lifetime


10:00 PM:       The Laurence Repair Old Time Radio Show

SUNDAY

12:00 AM:       The Laurence Repair Old Time Radio Show

12 AM:            GUNSMOKE

1230AM:         FRONTIER GENTLEMAN

1AM:               FORT LARAMIE

130AM:           FRONTIER TOWN

2AM:               ALL STAR WESTERN THEATRE

230AM           CHALLENGE OF THE YUKON

3AM:               DRAGNET

330AM:          BOSTON BLACKIE

4AM:              CALLING ALL CARS

430AM:         BROADWAY IS MY BEAT

5AM:             MY FAVORITE HUSBAND

530AM:         LUM AND ABNER



6:00 AM:         Gaither Homecoming Radio Hour


7:00 AM:         Best Of Father Al Lauer

7:30 AM:         The Dacus Report

 

8:00 AM:        The Lutheran Hour

8:30 AM:        Sing For Joy w\ Saint Olaf Choir


9:00 AM:         Holy Rosary(English) Presented By Mother Of Mercy Academy

9:30 AM:         Holy Rosary(Polish) Presented by The Polish Falcons Of America

10:00 AM:       The Catholic Mass In Polish via Saint Adalbert Church, Elizabeth, NJ

                          *Presented By The Polish Falcons Of America & The Guard Market*


11:00 AM:      Best Of Catholic Answers Live

12:00 PM:       German-Austrian Show

2:00 PM:         Polka Celebration Show With Alex Fydryszewski

6:00 PM:         The Tamburitza USA Radio Show with Mikey Dee

 

7:00 PM:         The Bad Boy Show with Eddie Biegaj


8:00 PM:         Musical Memories with Alex Fydryszewski

10:00 PM:       The Laurence Repair Old Time Radio Show